Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

DailyflyDailyfly

Local News

LC State Had 870 Students Make Spring 2022 Honor Roll

LEWISTON – A total of 870 students at Lewis-Clark State College earned honor roll distinction for the spring 2022 semester, LC State administrators have announced. Among the honorees, 471 made the President’s List while 399 were named to the Dean’s List.

To qualify for the President’s List students must have a 3.75 grade point average or higher for the semester and take at least 12 graded credits in level 100 classes or above. The Dean’s List uses the same requirements but students must have a GPA between 3.25 and 3.749.

The complete list of honor roll students is below. Idaho, Washington, and Oregon are listed first among the states. The remaining states are listed in alphabetical order, followed by countries outside of the United States.

Lewis-Clark State, which has the lowest tuition among Idaho’s public four-year institutions, wrapped up its spring semester and had 715 students graduate and earn 823 degrees and certificates. Fall semester begins Aug. 22 and has an admission application deadline of Aug. 8. Those interested in taking classes at LC State, whether online or on campus, can submit a free online application at www.lcsc.edu/apply.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

IDAHO

Ammon – Katrina M. Duncan, Alina M. Rubio.
Athol – Kaitlyn Cummings, Mattye J. Johnson, Shelby D. McLemore, Alahna M. Menter, Clairelise Neelon, Madison N. Salois, Wade J. Scott.
Bellevue – Conner A. May.
Blanchard – Emma Hardy, Clay Pelton.
Bliss – Shelby D. Trent.
Boise – Lina Boylan, Tawnya Clawson, Olivia Colville, Patricia M. Cook, Alexandrah S. Crow, Bailey K. Findlay, Grace M. Hebert, Falecia Hilliard, Cooper N. Howell, Rachel J. Hull, Coleby M. Kauffman, Lindsey N. Langue, Ashley Ross, Skyler P. Schuchardt, Rachael D. Sinnes, Hannah N. Todd.
Bonners Ferry – Abigail R. Gorton, James W. Leach, Shayne S. Walker.
Buhl – Crystal E. Tverdy.
Burley – Maria G. Jimenez Gonzalez, Ana Ramirez.
Caldwell – Sydnee O. Charters, Rocio Espinoza, Maggie N. Groner, Chantelia M. Hunting, Asher P. Hyten, Samantha L. Mansell, Azia M. Maund, Alexander G. McDowell, Myriam Pacheco Arredondo.
Cambridge – Brendan T. Wood.
Challis – Kacie A. Hewitt.
Clearwater – Tindy Hunter.
Coeur d’ Alene – Lauren Averhart, Melinda Cadwallader, Sabrina E. Carlisle, Cassey G. Coleman, Austin Cooper, Kyla E. Currie, Amber N. Dotson, Falk G. Eberhahn, Luke Emerson, MacKenzie M. Ferris, Maribel E. Guevara, Hali J. Harmon, Madison P. Howe, Olivia M. Martin, Emily P. McMullen, Corey J Meyer, Zachary I. Moore, Heather M. Norcini, Mariah Strohman, Lauren Turpin, Stacy L. Yeager.
Cottonwood – Samuel S. Mager.
Craigmont – Todd Holcomb..
Culdesac – Kelsy C. Boyd, Aletha A. Reid, Christie I. Wilson
Deary – Cassidy J. Henderson, Roland S. Wilson.
Declo – Caleb J. Moore.
Driggs – Jade M. Moosman.
Fernwood – Alina R. Knox.
Fruitland – Peyton E. Aldrich, Trey G. Buster.
Garden City – Marabelle R. Basurto.
Genesee – McKenzie J. Bowey, Danielle A. Davis, Jaeli D. Peterson, Travis B. Schwenne, Molly E. Young.
Grangeville – Paige E. Layman, Suzan K. Linder, Brandice D. Peterson, Anya M. Ruddell.
Greencreek – Alexis R. Currier.
Greenleaf – Abigail S. Austin.
Harrison – Kaden M. Hammond.
Hayden – Lauryn R. Fuller, Alexandria L. Gibbs, Erin N. McPhee, Priya R. Piller, Brooklyn N. Schaffer, Olivia Veare.
Homedale – Cortnee J. Smith.
Jerome – Antonia Gutierrez Benitez, Sandra K. Hall, Carely Melena.
Juliaetta – Brayden M. Graves, Emma L. Parker, Jeffrey A. Wing.
Kamiah – Kaylee Y. Hunt, Priscilla E. Louwien, Caden K. Massey, Jasmine A. Oatman, Octavio T. Serecero.
Kellogg – Cas P. Humber.
Kingston – Heidi A. Miller.
Kooskia – Mary E. Martin, Jarret P. Nuxoll.
Kuna – Alexandria Case, Brenda L. McKinley, Bryson D. Neddo, Jennifer Ruhter.
Laclede – Rosa M. Fosselman.
Lapwai – Natasha A. Calkins, Sara M. George.
Lewiston – Nicedemos J. Adermann, Jesse J. Ady, Conor J. Albrich, Kyle D. Alford, Nathaniel C. Anderson, Ashley R. Arnold, Cassidy M. Arnot, Brooke N. Ausman, Alexander R. Austin, Brit R. Bann, Bailey M. Bausch, Lainey R. Bennett, Benjamin L. Birdsell, Sarah F. Blanco, Michael R. Bodden, Nathan R. Bozeman, Madison V. Bricker, Andrew A. Bugbee, Ashley A. Bugbee, Jestine M. Bugner, Leona M. Campos, Jennah M. Carpenter, Kason C. Carte, Leighton R. Church, Savannah R. Clugey, Kerby A. Cole, Carrie A. Curtis, Nathan A. Davis, Paige C. Dickinson, Ashley L. Dominy, Katelyn E. Dougherty, Maizee Q. Douglass, Jenea M. Edmonson, Arielle L. Feucht, Carrie M. Finkelnburg, Kendall A. Forge, Julia M. Frey, Anahi J. Galeano, Christopher S. Godfrey, Courtney M. Godfrey, Austin D. Gomez, Trevor D. Gratz, Sheighlyn M. Griego, Anika S. Grogan, Rayanna L. Grove, Tanya H. Gunnell, Josie E. Hafer, Brandy L. Harrington, Matthew D. Hersh, Steven R. Hill, Rachel K. Hoffman, Sophia R. Huffman, Randy B. Isbelle, Brianna Isom, Everest R. Jackson, Carlos A. Jaquez, Gunner L. Jeppson, Gabrielle R. Johnson, Jesse R. Johnson, Tyler L. Johnson, Leah C. Johnston, Ethan R. Jones, Kelsey C. Kamps, Eric R. Kelley, Anna J. Kelly, Dalynn R. Kenerson, Shaye L. Kingsley, Baeli S. Kinsley, Larry Johnvert V. Magalasin, Kallie M. Mastroberardino, Calahan McAlister, Jacklyn R. McAtee, Cassidy L. McCoy, Jessica E. McFarland, Ashlea N. McGann, Jonathan E. Miller, Theodore V. Mills, Marissa J. Minden, Charles M. Morrison, Joel M. Mullikin, Ashley A. Neuberger, John M. Nial, Sydney M. Nichols, Desmond R. Ouckama, Ann M. Oviatt, Gracyn R. Richardson, Breelynn V. Robinson, Jayton N. Rowden, Jace B. Sams, Jordyn E. Sawyer, Jamie L. Schacher, Kimberly R. Scheffelmaier Ryan, Amariah G. Schug, Isabelle I. Schug, Sandra M. Snell, Madilyn M. Sorenson, Trent M. Souders, Jacob Spickelmire, David N. Stroup, Isabelle R. Taylor, Madeleine N. Taylor, Paxton V. Taylor, Kendall R. Teichmer, Jessie J. Tibbits, Zachary F. Tibbits, Jarom O. Toy, Ryanne E. Travis, Connor S. Turpin, Grace M. Villelli, Zoe C. Walsh, Thomas J. Weakland, Trinity M. Weigand, Josie M. Wiggins, Kylie C. Wilson, Courtney L. Yates, Scout M. Yochum, Tiara J. Yount.
Meridian – Faith L. Allen, Kelsey R. Bailey, Meghan L. Garrison, Chelsey L. Herbert, April Johnson, Brett O. Littrell, Gabriela M. Mallindine, Annalisa Nava, Kristian L. Olsen, Jakob B. Phelan, McKenna N. Stover, Charles J. Tentinger, Kadyn Tieken, Madison Waldrop, Sarah Yenor.
Middleton – Jackson H. Fife, Austin D. Swing.
Moscow – Grace A. Black, Noi S. Cleve-Yocom, Ashley Cliff, Forrest R. Davis, Michael J. Dow, Wendy L. Eslick, Camren J. Eventyr, Jonathan a Fiskum, Ian C. Gregory, Rebecca L. Lidean, Hansel R. May, Nickolas J. Scott, Mariah A. Suquet-Lyle, Mathew Wallace, Larry G. Warren, Deborah Y Wilson.
Mountain Home – Christina M. Burgess, Emily A. Cruser, Emily A. DeSantis, Mackenzie R. Henke.
Moyie Springs – Ashlynn K. Rushing.
Mullan – Elizabeth K. Pehan.
Nampa – Jaqueline Acevedo Salazar, Emily R. Crawford, Kelsee R. Fleming, Isaiah T. Gravette, Madelyn A. Hutchison, Paige Rose, Shawna M. Staley, Jacob D. Waller.
Naples – Amanda M. Stolley.
Nezperce – Ryan M. Heideman, Kinyon I. Keith, Laurel Kuther, Mary E. Kuther.
Orofino – Kaiden J. Alldrin, Caitlin J. Brown, Izabella R. Brown, Nathan P. Drobish, Taylor F. Fox, Stephen M. McCook, Carissa J. Myers, Allyse H. Waggener.
Osburn – Abagail J. Roy.
Parma – Carlee M. Smith, Abigail L. Troxel.
Payette – Kyra M. Lockett.
Pinehurst – Tarah N. Ivie.
Ponderay – Emily N. Garman.
Post Falls – Tiffany D. Arnold, Stephanie A. Coates, Megan Cykon, Laura L. Hamblen, Kelsey L. Horn, Anthony Howard, Hailey G. Howard, Emma Leese, Emma E. Neu, Morganne Nutt, Johnathon R. Palmer, Katharine M. Sanchez, Rachel Schroeder, Alyssa M. Smith.
Potlatch – Charlee R. Beckner.
Priest River – Robert H. Anselmo.
Princeton – Jonissa B. Adams.
Rathdrum – Destry B. Brack, Rylee R. George, Emma J. Harris, Gerry G. McCray, Joseph P. Reuter, Sarah A. Sitar, Katelin A. Spenst, Kameron M. Vordahl, Jennifer M. Wirtz.
Rigby – Rainey K. Gallup.
Riggins – Sofie G. Branstetter, Lotus O. Harper.
Sagle – Rachel M. Davis.
Sandpoint – Ciera D. Bailey, Sara J. Hathaway, Alexis Riley.
Santa – Travis Beckett.
Soda Springs – Alexa M. Horsley.
Spirit Lake – Kaylan D. Youngman.
StMaries – Kade S. Crawford, Kaci N. Haeg, Carson A. Humphrey, John C. Ingersoll, Rubina J. Martin, Dylan D. Miller, Kirsten E. Miller, Grant B. Peet, Christie M. Trott.
Troy – Nneka M. Garrison, Joshua S. Lay, David J. Phillis.
Twin Falls – Paytan O. Hansen, Elizabeth M. Loman.
White Bird – Ashley Hampton.
Wilder – Olivia J. Cardenas, Dulce Monter Lopez.
Winchester – Dorian J. Antone.
Worley – Logan R. Fude.

WASHINGTON

Amboy – Breana Wood.
Asotin – Jace T. Aldous, Anna G. Hukriede.
Bellingham – Matthew James.
Benton City – Justice J. Bender.
Clarkston – Tiana A. Ah Hi, Gracie J. Boardman, Amira M. Bonaparte, Andrew M. Briggs, Corah R. Cassell, Zachary W. Charles, Eliza P. Clark, Cole S. Devorak, Harley M. Diener, Kailey M. Druffel, Daniel D. Duncan, Zoe R. Gosso, Rachel R. Gulotta, Zoey J. Hall, Rosco E. Harmon, Ashley R. Hendren, Michael C. Iacobelli, Jonae M. Knopes, Lariesha E. Kunze, Dylan E. Landrus, Madison L. Liedkie, Rebekah F. Romero, KayLee N. Rosgen.
College Place – Jovita M. Boatner.
Colton – Kimberly M. Hill, Addyson R. Purnell.
Davenport – Kristof M. Panke.
Graham – Emily Schelbert.
Ione – Ty N. Taylor.
Kennewick – Trenton A. Sellers.
Liberty Lake – Olivia G. Smith.
Mount Vernon – Hannah E. Anderson.
Oakesdale – LouEllen M. Reed.
Otis Orchards – Abigail E. Brake, Travis R. Derrick.
Pomeroy – Oscar M. Avila, Nikki L. Halbert.
Pullman – Julie K. Muasya, Emmy T. Sanson, Ekaterina A. Shabatin.
Raymond – Megan K. Zumbuhl.
Richland – Lucy Allen, Cade M. Edwards, Kylie McGeorge.
Rosalia – 
Gabriel M. Lazcano.
Snohomish – Kayley M. Byers.
Spokane – Jaimyn S. Sides.
Vancouver – Lucas E. Gregory, Marisa K. Lundsten.
Walla Walla – Kyren P. Morri.s
Yakima – William P. Grubin, Alexis M. Maison.

OREGON

Astoria – Dale W. Takalo.
Beaverton – Sean Pak.
Bend – Joseph Ball, Kyla A. Collier.
Enterprise – Sydney L. Rouse.
Eugene – Grace I. Savage.
Imbler – Chloe L. Birkmaier.
Joseph – Alexis Sykora.
La Grande – Lindsay D. Adkins, Toni M. Blais, Allison M. Larvik.
Milton Freewater – Rebecca L. Jones, Rachael L. Lyon.
Pilot Rock – Kade G. Koberstein.
Salem – Thomas Schaap.
Sherwood – Kayla C. Boyd.
Summerville – Caysie E. McGinness.
West Linn – Emma G. Zelasko.


ALASKA

Eagle River – Robert C. Reynolds.


ARIZONA

Scottsdale – Brycen Andrew Brown.


CALIFORNIA

Menifee – Channa Hart.
Palo Cedro – Samantha V. Havens.
Trabuco Canyon – Joseph Canty.


COLORADO

Broomfield – Justin R. Leonard.
Thornton – Brandon D. Tracy.


MINNESOTA

Willmar – Heidi L. Sellmann, Luke J. Sellmann.


MONTANA

Columbia Falls – Kiara R. Burlage, Zakerey Roth.
Missoula – Conner Crawford.


NEVADA

Owyhee – Cameron F. Paradise.


NEW YORK

Livingston Manor – Parker J. Loverich.


SOUTH CAROLINA

Greenville – Zachary D. Smeltzer.


UTAH

Lehi – Carli Berntson.
Pleasant View – Grant Ellison.
West Haven – Jada Wyms.
Whiterocks – Clayton E. Vandyke.


FOREIGN COUNTRIES


BHUTAN

Jamyang C. Phuntsho


BRAZIL

Maria E. Santos Da Silva.


CANADA

Calgary – Elias C. Theodossopoulos.

Regina – Alexandra C. Schmidt.


CHINA

Beijing – Yue Huang.


EL SALVADOR

Daniel E. Tevez Arias.


GERMANY

Kea Louise Stieglitz.


MALAYSIA

Cornelius Sia Kee Hung.


NEW CALEDONIA

Noumea – William F. Bruchard.


NORWAY

Jorgen L. Viken.


PAKISTAN

Chiniot – Maliha Ilyas.


RUSSIA

Miloslava A. Timofeeva.


SERBIA

Nikoleta Aleksic.


SLOVENIA

Ljubljana – Maja Plaznik.


SPAIN

Beatriz A. Lambru.


TAIWAN

Ji Wu.


TOGO

Lome – Kenneth Akem Bubune Kuenyedzi.

DEAN’S LIST


IDAHO

Ahsahka – Reagan E. Dollemore, Cole B. Shockman.
Athol – D. L. Swensen, Topanga M. Wallis.
Bloomington – Kaylee A. Payne.
Boise – Andrew Carlyle, Lucas W. Dalton, Rebecca Harvey, Kelly Huang, Grace T. McCormick, Rylee A. Rovig, Hallie G. Seaman.
Bonners Ferry – Kae M. Hilliard-Dodge, Paisley D. Schulte, Hunter D. Smith.
Buhl – Vanesa Serna.
Caldwell – Carli F. Ehlers, Cristian C. Gamino, Rachael L. Holman, Diana Sauceda, Payton A. Thibault.
Challis – Katie L. Hewitt.
Chubbuck – Kathryn A. Black.
Clearwater – Theresa Jeske.
Coeur d’Alene – Eduin A. Amador Maldonado, Andrew J. Challinor, Daniel M. Challinor, Michelle Cooper, Bennett D. Cunningham, Carter J. Gordon, Evan J. Huber, Nicholas I. Hunt, Christina D. Llerenas, Dylan M. Lockwood, Savannah E. Seeley, Benjamin M. White.
Cottonwood – Ciara E. Chaffee, Matthew W. Coppernoll, Jacey J. Langston, Bradley D. Poxleitner, Ellea R. Uhlenkott.
Craigmont – Kobe J. Droegmiller, Acacia F. Randall, Lane K. Wassmuth.
Dalton Gardens – Analisa C. Raynor.
Deary – 
Claire M. Fletcher, Karson L. Ireland, London G. Kirk.
Dubois – Jace C. Summers.
Eagle – Cassandra P. Arc, Tristan W. Edgerly, Audrey C. Escobar.
Fruitland – Taylor N. Phillips.
Genesee – Mikacia R. Bartosz, Alexis S. Meyer, Kaycee G. Richman, Coy D. Stout, Kami M. Stout, Megan A. Williams.
Grangeville – Wyatt N. Aiken, Jesus I. Perez, Gianna R. Skovajsa.
Greencreek – Ci-Ci C. Chavez.
Hansen – Paxton C. Stimpson.
Harrison – Leah Rife-Dupuy.
Hayden – Brian D. Applegate, Natheniel P. Hayes, Jack W. Lynch, Bridgette M. Magee, Logan K. Moffett, Sara N. Muehlhausen.
Horseshoe Bend – Calvin C. Drake, Lana M. Larson.
Idaho Falls – Sarina B. Rios.
Jerome – Alexis L. Ceron, Kzandra M. Kehrer, Jessica R. Kelley.
Kamiah – Tammy L. Bower, Elisa R Robb, Yesica H. Gonzalez, Ryle E. Hutchins, Kaden K. Mercer, Brendan B. Nelson.
Kooskia – Paige B. Morrow, Timena D. Shebala.
Kuna – Bailey L. Arnold, Brandon L. Bolen, Ashley A. Ewing, Emma R. Hartley, Mark Lahren.
Lapwai – Kade A. Calkins, Douglas M Delorme, Logan H. Gray, Teresa D. Leighton, Chloe D. Nooskey, Travis S. Wilson.
Lewiston – Brian F. Ackerman, Yzabella E. Ahlstrom, Miriam E. Ames, Adam Y. Ashford, Austin J. Backman, Deylon M. Bacon, Melisa A. Bailey, Marissa D. Balls, Galen Bennett, Madison F. Birdsell, Cameron J. Blackburn, Tiana R. Bonner, Andrew P. Booth, Cassandra J. Bricker, Kevin J. Carpenter, Jaiden B. Caviness, Brooke J. Chase, Brycen P. Cloward, Oliver D. Crickmon, Olivia D. Crickmon, Nichole M. Dagelen, Terry L. Davis, Rebecca D. De Goede, Trenton W. Delva, Gracen R. Desautel, Spencer E. Dignan, Tyler D. Drover, Jazlen B. Fillingim, Grayson B. Foster, Abigail A. Frazier, Alexandria J. Frazier, Maxwell F. Galeano, Jaron T. Gustin, Natori A. Harrington, Rylie J. Hayward, Carly M. Helbling, Jessica L. Huwa, Zoe M. Inman, Madison K. Isley, Mason T. Jacobs, Ty J. Johannesen, Brooks Juhasz, Madigan M. Kelly, Tyler G. Kelly-Douglas, Dayne R. Kinsley, Victoria L. Konen, Tesa N. Lanman, Morgan S. Lawrence, Mackenzie E. Lorton, Jessica Martin, Katherine E. Martin, Sydney A. Martin, Katherine A. McCown, Cole R. McKenzie, Rebekah A. Miller, Cassandra J. Minear, Jonathan Miramontes, Cali M. Moscrip, Tessa L. Murray, Kimberly Thea E. Neri, Tara Nesary, Carolyn I. Nickel, Matthew J. O’Brien, Samantha M. Oliver, Jace M. Overberg, Griffen A. Parsells, Parker A. Payton, Samantha L. Pecararo, Braydon J. Pecora, Lilah J. Phelps, Dominick Porquis, Andrew J. Raymond, Llashea L. Rush, Brooklyn I. Schatz, Lizeth T. Serecero, Hailey C. Shaw, Brooklyn D. Shell, Felicia J. Simpson, Jonathan D. Sinner, Alyssa D. Smith, Cameron J. Smith, Ju H. Son, Madison N. Stoddard, Elizabeth R. Stout, Camille C. Teats, Scottie M. Teichmer, Ashlee S. Tipton, Kolby A. Vaughn, Madeline M. Weaver, Brice A. West, Sylvia A. West, Luke N. White, Jordyn R. Wilkins, Erika S. Wilks, Desiree M. Williams, Jared R. Williams, Rachel L. Williams, William G. Wilson, Kathryn R. Yeats.
Lucile – Isaac C. Hofflander.
Marsing – Mazzi L. Roper.
McCall – Shelby L. Lawrence, Joel A. Meske, William E. Nau.
Meridian – Callie D. Johnson, Jack Lavigne, Ellias D. Lucoff, Alejandro J. Martinez, Olivia L. Slayton, Ashton E. Taylor, Gabriela C. Tennessen, Baylee Trent, Brooke Withers
Middleton – Peyton M. McDermott, Justin L. Stuart.
Moscow – Jaxson A. Blaker, Elise K. Bogut, Andrew L. Crossler, Ryan T. Fraley, Grace E. Gregory, Sydni N. Lewis, Emily R. Mangini, Grace J. Mikolajczyk, Alexandra Paskus, Keelyn R. Pilcher, Tobias C. Preston, David L. Smith, Terrie J. Taylor, LaDawn S. Witham.
Mountain Home – Maricarmen Martinez, Rebeca Vergara Juarez.
Nampa – Sabryna R. Archabal, Anika M. Busz, Andrew R. Campa, Kaycee D. Henman, Kimberli D. Lucas, Teagan R. Perryman, Gracia J. Point, Dwnell Powell, Chloe G. Shumaker, Jace D. Watson.
New Meadows – Kalyb T. Uhrich.
Nezperce – Laysn J. Berry, Jacinta M. Kuther, KC L. Wahl.
Orofino – Audriel R. Anderson, Shawn M. Anderson, Madison L. Brewer, Jeremy E. Engle, Austin K. Godwin, Kennedy R. Howell, Joshua J Jennings, Clayton A. Larsen, Jayson D. McAdow, JoAnne M. McPheeters, Samuel J. Naden, Janeen N. Ott, Alesia N. Rasmussen.
Payette – Alexandria L. Eckhart, Montana N. McDonald.
Post Falls – Shaelynn M. Budd, Shane D. Calligan, Valeria A. Luna, Kiana N. Miller, James Montano, Sage B. Saccomanno, Michael W. Schulze, Keara M. Simpson, Bethany R. Stout.
Potlatch – Kyndal J. Cessnun, Brittney M. Durski.
Priest River – Emily R. Holbrook.
Princeton – Phylicia C. Miller.
Rathdrum – Lauren K. Cooper, Kansas V. Haugen, Shastine K. Huddleston, Savannah L. Jaeger, Laurel L. Langenderfer.
Reubens – Sierra D. Wright.
Riggins – Alexandra R. Moulton.
Roberts – Bryant U. Cano.
Sagle – MacLain O. Stultz.
Sandpoint – Cody E. Shepherd, Hannemae B. Witthaus.
Shoshone – Cristal Perez.
Spirit Lake – Abigail E. Peightal.
StMaries – Gabriel J. Mowry, Katarina A. Onorato, Mikaela G. Richardson.
Swanlake – Avery G. Neeser.
Troy – Jade M. Lineberry.
Twin Falls – Jilian N. Durrant, Tyson G. Durrant, Victor A. Haller-Cruz, Mejrima Husakovic.
Victor – Audrey F. Moulton.
Viola – Hannah J. Broyles, Joseph J. O’Brien, Andrew Stone.
Wilder – Thalia C. Guajardo, Diego E. Torrez, II.
Winchester – Ryan S. Glimp.


WASHINGTON

Anatone – Maci Phillips.
Arlington – William D. Abram.
Asotin – David L. Ambroson, Karlie M. Koch.
Burbank – Tierra M. Townsend.
Cheney – Kelsey E. Parker.
Clarkston – Joseph W. Auer, Justin M. Bishop, Madison A. Blehm, Dennis M. Butti, Grant M. Click, Jacob G. Connor, Emily A. Cowdrey, Elizabeth T. David, Shirlei P. De Sousa, Andrea M. Domebo, Madelyn S. Fanning, Teresa A. Gilbert, Kylan J. Hernandez, Kenneth E. Kelley, Emily J. Lahnum, Valen G. Latham, Andrew J. Likkel, Erik C. Loseth, Rylie K. Lowe, Abygail J. Marler, Courtney M. Morgan, Shannon A. Nicholson, David A. Pfeifer, Madison F. Shriver, Bradley R. Thompson, Taylor D. Wilkinson, Hannah C. Winter, Savannah R. Wright.
Colfax – Gabriel E. Geier, Gavin R. Hammer.
Federal Way – Luke A. Tedrick.
Kennewick – Matthew Driver.
LaCrosse – Dustin D. Broeckel.
Lake Forest Park – Clara K. Blue.
Montesano – Mylaina L. Parker.
Pomeroy – Stacy M. Barnett, Deana L. Caruso, William P. Ruchert.
Pullman – Elisabeth A. Alt-Franco Moraes.
Puyallup – Callie M. Stevens.
Ravensdale – Adyson Clabby.
Richland – Karlie G. Smith.
Seattle – Sarah Fader, Ethan D. Rhoads.
Spokane – Elizabeth Sander, Samuel Stockton, Hannah E. Van Every.
Spokane Valley – Matthew P. Lamothe.
Stanwood – Madison E. Howe.
Uniontown – Kentaro Murai.
Vancouver – Jocelin Bibian.
Wenatchee – Ethan P. Ashbaugh.


OREGON

Cove – Rylie M. Overton.
Eugene – Silas W. Bennion.
Jamieson – Cristal F. Reza.
La Grande – Gregory T. Blackman, III, Emily A. Palmer.
Pendleton – Josie A. Wilson.
Portland – Baonhi Nguyen, Katrina L. Spencer.
Salem – Katelyn Medina.
Wilsonville – Harrison J. Grow.


ALASKA

Anchorage – Ajay A. Gordon.
Craig – Pia C. Dinon.

Homer – Clayton J. Beachy.
Ward Cove – Tarrant B. Sasser.


CALIFORNIA

Cottonwood – Garrett J. Thibodeau.
Desert Hot Springs – Ethan Kludt-Painter.
Palo Alto – Benjamin D. Hutt.


COLORADO

Erie – Riley N. Clark.
Hotchkiss – Owen W. Mattison.
Thornton – Dylan M. Bowman.


MONTANA

Whitehall – Michaela M. Madden.


NEVADA

Las Vegas – Ky M. Yamamoto.
Wells – Kelsey L. Franco.


UTAH

Herriman – Cody Osborn.
South Jordan – Cassidy Nelson.


WYOMING

Cheyenne – Alexis N. Trowbridge.


FOREIGN COUNTRIES


AUSTRALIA

Elisiva L. Latu.
Adelaide – Kalani B. Sapwell.


BOTSWANA

Bonolo Molefe.


COLOMBIA

Cajica – Tomas E. Lopez Quisoboni.


CZECH REPUBLIC

Anne Mathema.


JAPAN

Itaru Kikuchi.


KAZAKHSTAN

Beknazar Tursyngazy.


MEXICO

Andrea Cervantes Bustamante.
Cordoba – Carlos A. Davila Castillo.


NIGERIA

Lagos – Olubunmi D. Ogidan.


NORWAY

Sondre Normann W. Andresen.


RUSSIA

Ekaterina Khardina, Dinara Utemisheva.


SOUTH AFRICA

Cape Town – Rejoice T. Denhere.


SPAIN

Alvaro A. Camino Julia.


TUNISIA

Mohamed A. Boubaker, Arij Zitouni.